List of Union Parishads

Barisal Chittagong Dhaka Khulna Rajshahi Rangpur Sylhet

Barguna District

Union Parishad: Amtali

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amtali Md. Motaher Uddin Mredha 01713962151
2 Arpangashia Md. Abul Kalam Azad 01728154496
3 Athargachia Md. Harun Or Rashid 01712144722
4 Barobogi Md. Dulal Foreji 01713450682
5 Chowra Md. Aktaruzzaman 01715032248
6 Gulishakhali Ad. Nurul Islam 01712947995
7 Holdia Md. Shahidul Islam 01715308404
8 Koroybaria Md. Nasir Uddin Mollah 01715952014
9 Kukua Md. Kaesur Rahman 01712879257
10 Pochakoralia Ms. Nannu Khan 01714551729

Union Parishad: Barguna Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Barguna Sadar Md. Abu Jafar 01743917105
2 Bodorkhali Md. Shajahan Meeya 01745372804
3 Burirchar Md. Siddiqur Rahman 01715275252
4 Ceowrabunia MD. A Hakim 01736223277
5 Dhalua Azizul Haque Shapan 01720463323
6 Fuljhury Md. Zakir Hossain 01713011411
7 M Baliatali M A Bari Badal 01713450146
8 Noltona Md. Shafiquzzaman 01730161195

Union Parishad: Betagi

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Betagi K M Fahria Sangram 01711033964

Barisal District

Union Parishad: Agayljhara

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Bagda Aminul Islam Babul 01711594066
2 Bakal Bipul Das 01738442945
3 Goyla Abdul Hossain Laltu 01725401494
4 Ratnopur Golam Mostofa Sardar 01733137023
5 Razihar Md. Ilias Talukdar 01716592745

Union Parishad: Babuganj

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Chadpasha Md. Abdul Motin 01712983719
2 Deher Goti A K M Ataur Rahman Khan 01711583595
3 Jahangirnagar Kamrul Ahsan Khan 01711733567
4 Kedarpur Mohammad Jahangir Hossain Mredha 01716939264
5 Madhobpasha Md. Ahidul Islam 01711357841
6 Rahmotpur Md. Habubr Rahman 01714631755

Union Parishad: Bakerganj

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Choradi Abdul Awal 01718635676
2 Choramaddi Mizanur Rahman Shkdar 01724996004
3 Darial Md. Sahidul Islam 01714059385
4 Dudhal Habibur Rahman Khan 01715620965
5 Durgapasa Abdussalam Khan 01715916444
6 Faridpur Mir Md. Mohosin 01713797666
7 Garia Julfikar Haidar 01713003377
8 Kobay Md. Rafiqul Islam 01711460570
9 Koloskathi Abdr Razzak Talukdar 01716022382
10 Nalua Md. Ziaur Rahman Miron 01712674197
11 Niamoti Kamal Hossain Talukdar 01710639256
12 Padrishibpur Md. Abul Bashar 01711384250
13 Rangosri Rustam Ali Mollah 01712257169
14 Varpasha Asrafuzzaman Khan 01712529858

Union Parishad: Banaripara

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Banaripara Jalil Ghorami 01711236157
2 Bayshari Md. Mainul Hasan 01711236157
3 Bisharkandi Amar Faruq 01713966604
4 Chakhar Seeyad Majibul Islam Tuku 01711269475
5 Iluhar Md. Sahidul Islam 01712669926
6 Saliabak Ziaul Haque 01711388903
7 Seeyadkathi Abul Hasan Bali – – – –
8 Udaykathi Mamunur Rashid 01711209438

Union Parishad: Barisal Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Chadpur Md. Helal Uddin Khan 01716325792
2 Chandramohon Abdul Aziz 01913203050
3 Charbaria Mr. Ziul Islam Shabu 01934426499
4 Charkabaria Md. Ziaul Islam Shabu 01934426499
5 Charkawua Md. Monirul Islam 01711388669
6 Charmonay Seeyad Ishaq Md. Abul Khaer 01730189797
7 Jagua Mostak Alom Chowdhury 01711075717
8 Kashipur Md. Nurul Islam 01712435487
9 Raypasha Korapur Nurul Amin 01925169491
10 Shaestabad Md. Arifuzzaman Munna 01732709837
11 Tungibaria Bahauddin Ahmed 01711304527

Union Parishad: Gouronadi

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Barthi Md. Shajahan Peda 01716707082
2 Batajor Md. Babul Hawladar 01715146033
3 Chadshi Krisno Kanto dey 01724702944
4 Khanjapur Akon Siddikur Rahman 01712603680
5 Mahilapara Saykat Guho 01711357293
6 Nalchira Golam Hafez Mredha 01711242082
7 Sarical Monjur Hossain Milon 01712261879

Union Parishad: Hizla

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Borojalia Md. Khalilur Rahman 01718849412
2 Dhulkhola Makbul Hossain 01720514544
3 Guabaria Md. Belaiet Ali 01711177431
4 Hizla-Gourabdi Md. Nazrul Islam 01716381975
5 Horinathpur Md. Taufiqur Rahman 01745932059
6 Memania Md. Afshar Uddin 01717113208

Union Parishad: Mehendiganj

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Alimabad Kazi Abdur Rashid 01752031808
2 Andarma Manik Mahfijul Alam 01712058569
3 Biddanandapur Abdul Jabbar Khan 01711978330
4 Chanpur Md. Abdur Rab Shipay 01712251549
5 Charakkoria Abdul Makim Talukdar 01718104779
6 Chor Gopalpur Md. Alomgir Hossain Shapan 01711949576
7 Darirchar Khajuria Abdul Kader 01720678785
8 Gobindapur Alhaj Abul Hasem 01711233392
9 Jangalia Md. Abul Hossain 01718272448
10 Lota Mizanur Rahman 01715793546
11 Mehendiganj Mostafijur rahman 01721365957
12 Ulania Md. Nurul Islam 01712002714
13 Vashanchar Md. Nazrul Islam Chunnu 01711358804

Union Parishad: Muladi

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Batamara Mohosin Reza 01711534814
2 Charkalekha Alhaj Abdus Salam 01714408035
3 Gachua Md. Maksed Alam 01732683050
4 Kajichar Md. Sahjahan 01712044168
5 Muladi Md. Kabir Hossain Mallik 01716539957
6 Nazirpur Md. Mojibur Rahman Sharif 01726692310
7 Shafipur Fakhrul Ahsan 01724960971

Union Parishad: Uzirpur

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Atra Md. Hafizur Rahman 01711321935
2 Bamrail Md. Yusuf 01720462648
3 Borkhotha Firoz Hossain 01715259286
4 Guthia Dr. Delwar Hossain 01716152531
5 Harta Dr. Horen Roy 01713646383
6 Jola Urmila Baroy 01716527473
7 Shatla Md. Reaz Uddin 01924525210
8 Shikarpur Uzirpur Abul Kalam Azad 01822824391
9 Sholok Moshiur Rahman 01711002034

Bhola District

Union Parishad: Bhola Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Alinagar Md. Bashir Ahmed 01712789688
2 Bapta Yeanur Rahman – – – –
3 Cachia Md. Jahurul Islam (Nakib) 01711320785
4 Charsamaya Md. Mohiuddin Matabbar 01711166631
5 Dakkhin Dighaldi Sapan 01716608467
6 Dhania Amdad Hossain Kabir 01740984360
7 Ilsha Md. Shiraj Uddin 01711144436
8 Paschim Ilsah Bashir Ahmed 01759137052
9 Razapur Rezaul Haque Mithu 01716426991
10 Shibpur Shirazul Islam 01743576079
11 Uttar Dighaldi Liakat Hossain Monsur 01711132503
12 Veduria Md. Sarwar 01754942229
13 Velumeeya Abdussalam Mal – – – –

Union Parishad: Borhanuddin

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Boromanika Md. Jahir Uddin Mia 01712386700
2 Cachra Md. Iqbal Hosen 01712260292
3 Dewla Advocate Assaduzzaman Babul 01916722091
4 Gangapur Rezaul Karim Riaz 01726501257
5 Hasannagar Md. Mohibullah Mredha 01712260292
6 Kachia Nurul Amin Nirab Mia 01712876872
7 Kutuba Nazmul Ahsan Jobaed 01716985991
8 Pakkhia Md. Humayan Kabir Selim 01711201357
9 Tobgi Adword Kamrul Ahsan Chowdhury 01713075643

Union Parishad: Charfashan

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Aminabad Saydur Rahman Mithu 01740934454
2 Aslampur Md. Rafiqul Islam 01716255855
3 Asmanganj Md.Shabuddin 01726477079
4 Awazpur Nure Alam Shikdar 01715593543
5 Charcalmi Md. Bashir Ahmed 01716141305
6 Charmadraz A F M Bahauddin 01718863191
7 Charmonika Khandakar Rezaul Karim 01716185296
8 Hazariganj Md. Kamal Hossain 01726937078
9 Jahanpur Ali Akbar Forazi 01715951618
10 Jinnagor Kazi Monjurul Hossain 01716378038
11 Kukrimukri Md. Alal 01714340442
12 Nilkolom Iqbal Hossain Likhon 01716174047
13 Nurabad Mostafizur Rahman 01716971579
14 Rasulpur Hasan Mintu 01711286664

Union Parishad: Dawlotkhan

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Bhabanipur Sohel Hossain Monu 01719260687
2 Charkhalifa Monjur Alom 01733255398
3 Charpata Nazim Uddin Hawladar 01937318485
4 Dakkhin Joynagar Alomgir Hawladar 01714511238
5 Hazipur Md. Habibur Rahman 01918542031
6 Medua A Sattar (Milon Mia) 01716318550
7 Modonpur Nasir Uddin 01712199165
8 Seeyadpur Munshi Md. Wbaydullah 01732049901
9 Uttarjoynagar Yasin Litan 01712177317

Union Parishad: Lalmohon

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Bodorpur Md. Gias Uddin 01917263645
2 Charumed Abu Yousuf 01712583372
3 Charvuta Aktaruzzaman Titob 01712959640
4 Dholigour Nagar Hedaul Islam 01711050120
5 Forazganj Md. Selim 01711446979
6 Kalma Aktar Hossain 01711240587
7 Lalmohon Md. Shajahan Meeya 01711077424
8 Lord Hardings Abul Kasem 01712054014
9 Paschim Ilsha Abu Yousuf 01712583372
10 Romaganj Jakir Hossain 01732590358

Union Parishad: Monpura

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Hazirhat Md. Shariar Chowdhury Dipaq 01711984831
2 Monpura Md. Alauddin – – – –
3 Shacuchia Md. Jakir Hossain 01712527693

Union Parishad: Tozumaddin

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Baromolongchora Md. Nurunnabi Shikdar 01712237248
2 Chachra Md. Iqbal Hossain 01712292208
3 Chadpur Golam Mostafa Mintu 01712603557
4 Shamvupur Md. Jakir Hossain 01712214271
5 Sonapur Hafez Hasan Masud Babul 01711295607

Jhalokati District

Union Parishad: Jhalokati Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Basonda Mobarak Hosen Mollik 01716461637
2 Binoykathi Sardar Anamul Haque Alim 01714008828
3 Gabkhandhansiri A K M Jakir Hosen 01718050777
4 Gavaramchadrapur Aminul Islam Liton Khan 01711358688
5 Keora Md. Main Uddin Talukdar 01715384336
6 Kirtipasa Abdur Rahim 01720593107
7 Nobogram Md. Mojibul Haque Akand 01711864424
8 Nothullabad Najrul Islam (Jahangir Sardar ) 01711044255
9 Ponabalia Md. Oares Ali khan 01718674483
10 Shekherhat Md. Nurul Amin Khan 01711460574

Union Parishad: Kathalia

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amua Akhtar Hosen Mirbahar 01713955728
2 Aurabunia Kamrujjaman Nakib 01711938022
3 Chechrirampur Md. Jakir Hosen 01713016817
4 Kathalia Golam Kibria Sikder 01711462941
5 Patikhalghata Shisir Das 01726760290
6 Souljalia Mahmud Hosen Ripon 01749280003

Union Parishad: Nalchiti

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Dapdapia Sohrab Hosen Babul Mridha 01711388928
2 Kulkathi Md. Akhtarujjaman Hawlader 01712174699
3 Kusangal Md. Nurul Alam Gias 01714994619
4 Magar Kazi Aminul Islam 01712993544
5 Mollarhat Md. Abdus Salam 01712522424
6 Nachmahal Md. Hosen Akan 01712225270
7 Ranapasa Md. Masudur Rahman 01715006784
8 Siddhakathi Md. Asrab Ali Hawlader 01712569128
9 Subidpur Md. Najrul Islam 01711058588
10 Vairobpasa A K M Abdul Haque 01712265114

Union Parishad: Rajapur

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Baraia Md. Manirujjaman 01712222807
2 Galua Md. Mujibul Haque Kamal 01713015601
3 Mathbari Md. Jahidul Islam 01715144816
4 Rajapur Abdul Oahed Mridha 01715916868
5 Saturia Md.Siddikur Rahman 01715744571
6 Suktagor Talukder Abul Kalam Azad 01711132330

Patuakhali District

Union Parishad: Bawfal

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Adabaria Shamsul Haque Fakir 01914653659
2 Bawfol Jashim Uddin 01721690014
3 Boga Mostafa Jaman Ahmed 01711185429
4 Calaya S M Faysal Ahmed 01714294573
5 Conkodia Md. Mizanur Rahman 01740843064
6 Daspara A N M Jahangir Hossain 01711142808
7 Dhulia A Jabbar Meidha 01712396566
8 Kachipara Md. Rafiqul Hasan Khan 01716089569
9 Kalissury A Rahman Mia 01732780208
10 Keshobpur Md. Taslim Talukdar 01715129042
11 Modonpura Md. Golam Mostafa 01718669162
12 Nazirpur Tater Kathi Md. Ibrahim Faruq 01716374558
13 Nowmala Md. Kamal Hossain 01712154110
14 Surjimoni Md. Anwar Hossain 01711454586

Union Parishad: Dosmina

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Alipura Atiqur Rahman – – – –
2 Basbaria Altab Hossain Hawladar 01718501948
3 Begati Shankipur Mashiur Rahman 01715436730
4 Bohorampur Seeyad Mahfuzur Rahman 01715586788
5 Dosmina Iqbal Mahmud Litan 01712158015
6 Ronogopaldi Md. Jakir Hossain 01757800285

Union Parishad: Golachipa

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amkhola Md. Anwar Hossain 01718590048
2 Bakulbaria Md.Anwar Hosen 01925617853
3 Borobaiesda Abu Hasnat Abdullah 01712670287
4 Chalitabunia Md. Fazlur Rahman 01713959004
5 Charbisswas Md. Raza Mia 01716195036
6 Charkazol Md. Saydur Rahamn 01716282595
7 Charmontaz Md. Nazrul Islam 01712827348
8 Chiknikandi Arshad Hossain Badol 01710020202
9 Chotobaesdia A B M Abdullal Al Mamun 01716106051
10 Dakua Makbul Khan 01740800620
11 Golachipa Md. Habibur Rahman Hadi 01818171799
12 Golkhali Golam Gaus Talukdar 01720529198
13 Gozalia M A Kuddus 01740827252
14 Kolagachia Md. Dulal Chowdhury 01731408410
15 Panpotti Md. Moazzem Khan 01715029315
16 Rangabali Md. Nazrul Islam – – – –
17 Ratandi Taltola Md. Shirazul Islam 01727010038

Union Parishad: Kolapara

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Chakmaya Md. Humayun Kabir 01716232503
2 Dhankhali Md. Fazlul Rahman Talukdar 01719660254
3 Dhulashar K M Khalekuzzaman 01712791759
4 Khapravanga A Malek Akanda 01716188891
5 Lalua Md. Rezaul Karim Bisswas 01718652728
6 Lotachapli A Barek Molla 01716900401
7 Mithaganj Kazi Hemayet Uddin Hiron 01712765230
8 Nilganj Abdul Malek Khan 01712459138
9 Tiakhali Md. Mahmudul Hasan Molla 01717711690

Union Parishad: Mirzaganj

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amragachia Md. Jalilur Rahman Shikdar 01915941800
2 Kakrabunia A K M M ozammel Haque 01713962452
3 Madhob Khali Alhaz Mawlana Nur Md. Khan 01715108067
4 Majidbaria Md. A Barik Mia 01710955241

Union Parishad: Patuakhali Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Awliapur Md. Altab Hossain 01717252209
2 Badarpur Md. Abdus Salam Sarif 01716030187
3 Borobighay Abdus Sattar 01716361886
4 Chotobighay Mst. Shuly Begum – – – –
5 Itbaria Md. Mojammel Khan 01714047836
6 Joynokathi Md.Firoz Alam 01713331284
7 Kalikpur Tanvir Ahmed – – – –
8 Komlapur A Salam Merdha 01724006676
9 Lawkhathi Md. Sohidul Islam 01726331931
10 Lohalia Md. Kabir Hossain 01711786966
11 Madarbunia Gazi Joynal Abedin 01712895407
12 Marichbunia Abdul Kader Khan 01715082553

Union Parishad: Kaukhali

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amrajuri Krisno Lal Guha 01720008539
2 Chirapara Md. Najrul Islam 01712730576
3 Kaukhali Md. Aminur Rashid Milton 01711937339
4 Shial Kathi Md. Delwar Hossain 01713007322
5 Soynaroghunathpur Md. Abu Sayd Mia 01725630711

Pirojpur District

Union Parishad: Mathbaria

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Amragachia Md. Sultan Mia 01924271993
2 Betmore Rajpara Saifuddin Mohammad Ferdous 01716171684
3 Boromachua Md. Abdur Rahman Khan 01727779534
4 Daudkhali Abdus Sukkur Talukder 01711358822
5 Dhanisafa Md. Faruq Mia 01726278811
6 Gulishakhali Md. Harunor Rashid Howlader 01727772778
7 Mirukhali Abdus Subhan Sharif 01742474247
8 Mothbaria ABM Faruk Hasan 01716063612
9 Shapleza Md. Jahangir Hossain Selim Jomaddar 01731532336
10 Tikikata Mohiuddin Ahmed Labu 01712836171
11 Tushkhali Md. Shajahan Hawlader 01745464751

Union Parishad: Nazirpur

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Deolbari Md. Waliullah 01735478014
2 Dirgha Md. Shah Alam Akand 01716212543
3 Malikhali Sumon Mondol 01712134171
4 Mativanga ABM Foysal Alam 01745799000
5 Nazirpur Sadar Md. Anwar Hossain Sikder 01925392633
6 Shakharikathi Sheikh Akhtarujjaman 01718898429
7 Shekhmatia Md. Touhidul Islam 01740902320
8 Sriramkathi MA Malek Bepary 01712479688

Union Parishad: Necharabad

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Atghorkuriana Shekhor Kumar Sikder 01726202254
2 Bolodia Md. Ruhul Amin 01712738983
3 Doihari Md. Mijanur Rahman Mintu 01711126451
4 Guarekha Suvroto Kumar Tagore 01727389381
5 Jolabari Touhidul Islam 01718784917
6 Sarengkathi Md. Sayem 01721758076
7 Shohagdol Md. Abdur Radhid Mia 01711976156
8 Shorupkathi Md. Al-Amin 01712-181235
9 Somudoykathi Mahmud Karim 01711316386
10 Sutiakathi Abdul Haque 01711533373

Union Parishad: Pirojpur Sadar

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Durgapur Md. Chan Mia Majhi 01712217467
2 Kodomtola Md. Abdus Salam Sheikh 01712842927
3 Kolakhali Nasir Uddin Ahmed 01716887373
4 Shariktola G M Firoz Rabbani 01717221111
5 Shikhder Molintok Md. Kamruzzaman 01711269187
6 Shongkorpasha Tofajjol Hossain Moli 01711389516
7 Tuna Md. Sobhan Khan 01731848725

Union Parishad: Vandaria

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Dhawa Md. Siddikur Rahman Tulu 01715821212
2 Gouripur Md. Akhtaruzzaman Dulal 01716134551
3 Ikri Tanvir Hossain Talukder 01711000684
4 Nodmula Md. Shafiqul Kabir Talukder 01715145262
5 Telikhali Md. Shahadat Hossain 01756734462
6 Vandaria Md. Golam Sarwar 01733422233
7 Vitabaria Md. Moshiur Rahman Mridha 01712819621

Union Parishad: Zianagor

Sl Union UP Chairman Mobile Number
1 Balipara Moshiur Rahman 01716179585
2 Parerhat Md. Shah Alam Hawlader 01724238898
3 Pottashi Md. Ashadul Kobir Talukder 01715782132