List of Municipality (Paurashava)

BARISAL DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Amtoli Barguna Md. Motiar Rahman 01716012055
2 Bakerganj Barisal Lokman Hossain Dakua 01711181577
3 Banaripara Barisal Md. Golam Saleh Monju Mollah 01712765290
4 Barguna Barguna Md. Shahadat Hossain 01716502505
5 Bauphal Patuakhali Md. Ziaul Haque Jewel   – – – –
6 Betagi Barguna Md. Altaf Hossain   – – – –
7 Bhola Bhola Md. Moniruzzaman Monir 01711808269
8 Borhanuddin Bhola Md. Rafiqul Islam 01711788565
9 Charfashon Bhola Abdus Salam 01716246083
10 Daulatkhan Bhola Md. Ali Azam Mukul 01716378042
11 Gaurnadi Barisal Md. Harisur Rahman 01717045033
12 Golachipa Patuakhali Haji Abdul Wahab Khalifa   – – – –
13 Jhalokathi Jhalokathi Md. Afzal Hossain   – – – –
14 Kolapara Patuakhali S M Rakibul Ahasan 01712699677
15 Lalmohon Bhola Md. Emadadul Islam Tuhin 01731489616
16 Mehendiganj Barisal Md. Kamal Uddin Khan 01711470747
17 Motbaria Pirojpur Rofiquddin Ahmed Ferdous 01713044053
18 Muladi Barisal Shafikuzzaman Rubel 01712361668
19 Nalchiti Jhalokathi Md. Mojibur Rahman 01924876632
20 Pathorghata Barguna Mallik Mohammad Ayub 01716012064
21 Patuakhali Patuakhali Dr. Shafiqul Islam 01713822232
22 Pirojpur Pirojpur Md. Habibur Rahman Malek   – – – –
23 Swarupkathi Pirojpur Shafiqul Islam Farid   – – – –

CHITTAGONG DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Akahura Brahmanbaria Tanjil Khalifa Kazal   – – – –
2 Baghaichari Rangamati Alamgir Kabir   – – – –
3 Bandarban Bandarban Md. Zabed Reza   – – – –
4 Baraierhat Chittagong Md. Taher Bhuyian 01819835796
5 Barura Comilla Md. Jashim Uddin Patowari 01718861485
6 Bashkhali Chittagong Sheikh Fakar Uddin 01715099243
7 Bashurhat Noakhali Abdul Quader Mirza 01715264934
8 Brahmanbaria Brahmanbaria Md. Helal Uddin   – – – –
9 Chagalnaia Feni Md. Alamgir   – – – –
10 Chandanais Chittagong Md. Ayub 01819107145
11 Chandina Comilla Md. Alamgir Kabir 01726151606
12 Chandpur Chandpur Md. Nasir Uddin Ahmed   – – – –
13 Chatkhil Noakhali Md. Sirajul Islam Chowdhury 01711478805
14 Chauddagram Comilla Md. Mizanur Rahman 01552309397
15 Chengarchar Chandpur Rafiqul Islam Jaj 01817643400
16 Chokoria Chittagong Md. Nurul Islam Hayder   – – – –
17 Chowmuhani Noakhali Md. Mamunur Rashid Kiron 01712323141
18 Cox`s Bazar Chittagong Raj Bihari Das (Acting)   – – – –
19 Daganbhuyian Feni Omar Faruk Khan 01711686913
20 Dagonbhuiyan Noakhali – – – –   – – – –
21 Daudkandi Comilla Md. Nasir Uddin Ahmed 01819196780
22 Dwebidar Comilla Harun Rashid (Administrator)   – – – –
23 Faridganj Chandpur Monzil Hossain 01717739205
24 Fatikchari Chittagong Administrator   – – – –
25 Feni Feni Nizam Uddin Hazari 01711799302
26 Hatia Noakhali A K M Yusuf Ali 01712943862
27 Haziganj Chandpur Abdul Mannan Khan 01819229798
28 Homna Comilla Md. Harun Mian   – – – –
29 Kabirhat Noakhali Zahirul Haque Rayhan   – – – –
30 Kachua Chandpur Md. Humayun Kabir Prodhan 01711266721
31 Kashba Brahmanbaria Md. Elias   – – – –
32 Khagrachari Khagrachari Md. Rafiqul Alam 01556771144
33 Laksam Comilla Md. Mofizur Rahman 01714099225
34 Lama Bandarban Md. Amir Hossain 01713625671
35 Laxmipur Laxmipur Md. Abu Taher 01716652466
36 Matiranga Khagrachari Md. Abu Yusuf Chowdhury 01820095476
37 Matlab Chandpur Md. Enamul Haque Badal 01711020290
38 Mirersarai Chittagong Md. Shahjahan 01711980376
39 Moheshkhali Chittagong Md. Maksud Mia   – – – –
40 Nabinagar Brahmanbaria Administrator   – – – –
41 Nangalkot Comilla Md. Shamsuddin   – – – –
42 Noakhali Noakhali Harunur Rashid Azad   – – – –
43 Patia Chittagong Prof. Harunur Rashid 03035524
44 Porshuram Feni Md. Nizam Uddin Chowdhury 0332456151
45 Ramganj Laxmipur Md. Belal Ahmed 01712508919
46 Ramgar Khagrachari Md. Shahjahan   – – – –
47 Ramgati Laxmipur Md. Shahed Ali Patu   – – – –
48 Rangamati Rangamati Md. Saiful Islam Chowdhury 01550607601
49 Rangunia Chittagong Md. Khalilur Rahman 01819837741
50 Rawjan Chittagong Kazi Abdullah Al Hasan 01819532763
51 Raypura Laxmipur A B M Jilani 01712132768
52 Satkania Chittagong Hazi Mohammadur Rahman 01819327342
53 Shahrasti Chandpur Md. Mustafa Kamal 01711588968
54 Shenbag Noakhali Abu Zafar Tipu   – – – –
55 Sitakundu Chittagong Naef Shafiur Alam   – – – –
56 Sunagazi Feni Md. Jamal Uddin 01715174103
57 Sunaimuri Noakhali Md. Motaher Hossain   – – – –
58 Swandip Chittagong Md. Zafarullah Titu 01711226035
59 Teknaf Chittagong Hazi Mohammad Islam   – – – –

DHAKA DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Bajitpur Kishoreganj Ehsan Kufiya   – – – –
2 Bhairab Kishoreganj Haji Mohammad Shahin 01711648033
3 Bhaluka Mymensingh Dr.A K M Mezbah Uddin Quayum 01727048330
4 Bhanga Faridpur Abu Fayez Md. Reza   – – – –
5 Bhedorganj Shariatpur Abdul Mannan 01716280403
6 Bhuyapur Tangail Md. Masudul Haque 01712696136
7 Boyalmari Faridpur Abdur Sukur Sheikh 01715268897
8 Damudaa Shariatpur Md. Humayun Kabir 01715133796
9 Dewanganj Jamalpur Abul Kalam Azad 01712203618
10 Dhamrai Dhaka Dewan Nazimuddin 01819897565
11 Dhanbari Tangail Khondaker Monjurul Islam Tapan 01711044692
12 Dohar Dhaka AL Hajj Abdur Rahim Mian   – – – –
13 Durgapur Netrokona Md. Joynal Abedin 01713530647
14 Essarganj Mymensingh Md.Habibur Rahman 01712628341
15 Faridpur Faridpur Sheikh Mahatb Ali Methu 01711459638
16 Fhulbaria Mymensingh Md.Golam Kibria   – – – –
17 Gafargaon Mymensingh Advocate Kayser Ahmed 01734449444
18 Gazipur Gazipur Abdul Karim (Acting)   – – – –
19 Ghatail Tangail Md. Monjurul Haque 01713015709
20 Ghorasal Narsingdi Md. Shariful Haque   – – – –
21 Goalando Rajbari Sheikh Md. Nizam 01711731804
22 Gopalganj Gopalganj Rezaul Haque Sikder 01725594404
23 Gopalpur Tangail Khandokar Jahangir Alam Rubel 01922688062
24 Gouripur Mymensingh Syeed Rafiqul Islam 01710892674
25 Hossainpur Kishoreganj Md. Mahabubur Rahman 01712384176
26 Islampur Jamalpur Abdul Kader Sheikh 01712741755
27 Jajira Shariatpur Abul Khayer Fokir 01715885428
28 Jamalpur Jamalpur Shah Mohammad Wares Ali 01711662824
29 Kaliakoir Gazipur Md.Mojibar Rahman 01713528034
30 Kaliganj Gazipur Md. Fazle Aziz (Administrator)   – – – –
31 Kalihati Tangail Md. Ansar Ali 01712151249
32 Kalkini Madaripur Md. Enayet Hossain 01741115663
33 Kanchan Narayanganj Al Hajj Mojibur Rahman Bhuiyan   – – – –
34 Karimganj Kishoreganj Haji Abdul Quayum 01722334019
35 Katiyadi Kishoreganj Tofazzal Hossain Khan 01712699603
36 Kendua Netrokona Md. Abdul Haque Bayan 01718512322
37 Kishoreganj Kishoreganj Mazaharul Islam Bhuiyan 01711540087
38 Kotalipara Gopalganj H M Ohidul Islam 01711105650
39 Kuliarchar Kishoreganj Abul Hasan Kajal 01711584410
40 Madabdhi Narsingdi Haji Mohammad Elias 01711623602
41 Madarganj Jamalpur Mosarraf Hossain Talukdar 01737638770
42 Madaripur Madaripur Khalid Hossain Eyad 01713035955
43 Manikganj Manikganj Ramjan Ali   – – – –
44 Melananda Jamalpur Md. Didar Pasha 01713031645
45 Mirkadam Munshiganj Md. Shahidul Islam Shahin   – – – –
46 Mirzapur Tangail Shahidur Rahman 01819804547
47 Modhupur Tangail Md. Shahidul Islam 01922888012
48 Modon Netrokona Dewan Moddarsser Hossain 01710931243
49 Mohanganj Netrokona Md. Mahabubur Nabi 01924181353
50 Mokshedpur Gopalganj Mr. Mantu   – – – –
51 Monohardi Narsingdi Md. Alfaz Uddin 01713031528
52 Muktagacha Mymensingh Abdul Hai Akand 01711193278
53 Munshiganj Munshiganj A.K.M. Iradat Manu 01732969542
54 Mymensingh Mymensingh Ekramul Haque Titu 01190738373
55 Nagarkanda Faridpur Md. Yousha Munshi   – – – –
56 Nalitabari Sherpur Md. Anowar Hossain 01711313669
57 Nandail Mymensingh A.K. M. Azizul Islam Pikul 01712274030
58 Narsingdi Narsingdi Md. Quamruzzaman   – – – –
59 Netrokona Netrokona Prosanto Kumar Roy 01711619238
60 Nokla Sherpur Md. Moklesur Rahaman 01552441452
61 Noria Shariatpur Mohammad Hayder Ali 01711515131
62 Pakundia Kishoreganj Lutfar Nahar (Administrator)   – – – –
63 Pangsa Rajbari Md. Wazed Ali Mondal 01716077220
64 Phulpur Mymensingh Mohammad Shajahan 01716413303
65 Rajbari Rajbari Md. Tofazzal Hossain Mian 01711314098
66 Raypura Narsingdi Abdul Kuddus Mian   – – – –
67 Sakhipur Tangail Md. Abu Hanif Azad 01919465699
68 Savar Dhaka AL Hajj Md. Refat Ullah 01711529405
69 Shariatpur Shariatpur Abdur Rab Munshi   – – – –
70 Sharishabari Jamalpur A K M Faizul Kabir Talukdar Shahin 01713512909
71 Sherpur Sherpur Md. Humayan Kabir Noman 01711637523
72 Shibchar Madaripur Abdul Latif Mollah 01715030758
73 Shibpur Narsingdi Helal Uddin (Administrator)   – – – –
74 Singgair Manikganj Advocate Khorshed Alam Bhuiyan (Joy)   – – – –
75 Sonargaon Narayanganj Md.Sadekur Rahman 01713063214
76 Sribordi Sherpur Md. Abdul Hakim   – – – –
77 Sripur Gazipur Md.Anisur Rahman   – – – –
78 Tangail Tangail Shahidur Rahman Khan Mukti 01711393821
79 Tongi Gazipur Advocate Md. Ajmat Ullah Khan   – – – –
80 Tongipara Gopalganj Sardar Iliyas Hossain 01712958735
81 Trisal Mymensingh A.B.M Anisuzzaman 01711232869

KHULNA DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Alamdanga Chuadanga Mir Mohi Uddin 01711942797
2 Amtoli Magura   – – – –   – – – –
3 Bagerhat Bagerhat Habibur Rahman Khan   – – – –
4 Bagharpara Jessore Abdul Hye Mona 01712120477
5 Benapole Jessore Md. Ashraful Alam Litan   – – – –
6 Bheramara Kusthia Shamimul Islam Chana 01711067988
7 Chalna Khulna Dr. Achinta Kumar Mandol 0402365060
8 Chougacha Jessore Selim Reza Awliar 01716202825
9 Chuadanga Chuadanga Reazul Islam Joarder   – – – –
10 Darshona Chuadanga Md. Mohidul Islam 01711107546
11 Gangni Meherpur Md. Ahmed Ali 01716975862
12 Harinakunda Jhinaidah Shahinur Rahman Rintu 01711246592
13 Jessore Jessore Maruful Islam 01715144757
14 Jhikorgacha Jessore Mostafa Anwar Pasha   – – – –
15 Jhinaidah Jhinaidah Saidul Karim Mintu   – – – –
16 Jibannagar Chuadanga Md. Nawab Ali 01716950887
17 Kalia Narail B M Emdadul Haque   – – – –
18 Kaliganj Jhinaidah Md. Mostafizur Rahman Rizu 01716519743
19 Keshabpur Jessore Md. Abdul Samad Biswas 01712226939
20 Khoksha Kusthia Anwar Hossain Khan Tatari 01711449980
21 Kolaroa Sathkhira Gazi Md. Akhtarul Islam   – – – –
22 Kotchandpur Jhinaidah Salahuddin Bulbul Shidol 01713413413
23 Kumarkhali Kusthia Md. Shamsuzzaaman Arun 01711163548
24 Kusthia Kusthia Md. Anwar Ali   – – – –
25 Lohagura Narail Advocate Newaj Ahmed Thakur   – – – –
26 Magura Magura Panel Mayor 01715407112
27 Manirampur Jessore Shahid Md. Iqbal Hossain 01711368573
28 Meherpur Meherpur Mutasim Billah Motu 01741165165
29 Mirpur Kusthia Hazi Enamul Haque Malitha 01711266923
30 Moheshpur Jhinaidah Advocate Amirul Islam   – – – –
31 Monglaport Bagerhat Julfikar Ali 01711348535
32 Moralganj Bagerhat Monirul Haque Talukder   – – – –
33 Narail Narail Md. Julfikar Ali 01710612324
34 Nawapara Jessore Md. Rabiul Hossain 01711826560
35 Paikgacha Khulna Selim Jahangir 0402756287
36 Sathkhira Sathkhira Alhaj Abdul Jalil 01711841817
37 Shailakupa Jhinaidah Md. Kazi Ashraful Azam 01937075059

RAJSHAHI DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Akkelpur Joypurhat Md. Alamgir Chowdhury 01711191351
2 Arani Rajshahi Md. Nazrul Islam   – – – –
3 Atghoria Pabna Md. Aminul Haque   – – – –
4 Bagatipara Natore Md. Mosarraf Hossain   – – – –
5 Bagha Rajshahi Md. Akkas Ali   – – – –
6 Belkuchi Sirajganj Mofizuddin Lal   – – – –
7 Bera Pabna Md. Abdul Baten 01715030550
8 Bhangura Pabna Md. Abdur Rahman 01711480000
9 Bhobaniganj Rajshahi Abdur Razzak 01711206582
10 Bogra Bogra Advocate A K M Mahbubur Rahman 01711875200
11 Bonpara Natore G M Zakir Hossian   – – – –
12 Boraigram Natore Md. Ishahak Ali 01711111755
13 Chapainawabganj Chapainawabganj Mawlana Abdul Matin 01924416229
14 Charghat Rajshahi Nargis Khatun 01716164841
15 Chatmohor Pabna Md. Hasadul Islam Hira 01716520954
16 Dhamairhat Noagaon Md. Aminur Rahman   – – – –
17 Dhunot Bogra A G M Badsha 01711890535
18 Dupchachia Bogra Md. Zahangir Alam 01739040164
19 Durgapur Rajshahi Tofazzal Hossain   – – – –
20 Faridpur Pabna K M Quamruzzaman Majed 01716302490
21 Gabtoli Bogra Morshed Miltan 01502575030
22 Godagari Rajshahi Md. Aminul Haque 01558476309
23 Gopalpur Natore Monjurul Islam Bimal 01711097159
24 Gurudaspur Natore Shahnewaz Ali Mollah 01716389086
25 Iswardi Pabna Md. Muklesur Rahman Bablu 01739381898
26 Joypurhat Joypurhat Abdul Aziz Mollah 01713200910
27 Kahalu Bogra Helal Uddin Kabiraj 01502656061
28 Kaishorhat Rajshahi Alauddin Alo 01712537988
29 Kakonhat Rajshahi Md. Abdul Mazid 01735247259
30 Kalai Joypurhat Toufiqul Islam Talukder   – – – –
31 Katakhali Rajshahi Md. Mazedur Rahman   – – – –
32 Kazipur Sirajganj Abdus Salam 01711136050
33 Khetlal Joypurhat Abdul Mannan Mollah   – – – –
34 Mondumala Rajshahi Md. Golam Rabbani 01616167322
35 Nachol Chapainawabganj Abdul Malek Chowdhury   – – – –
36 Najipur Noagaon Anwar Hossain 01714865654
37 Naldanga Natore Md. Abbas Ali Nannu 01718900744
38 Nandigram Bogra Shusanta Kumar Sarker 01723059571
39 Natore Natore Sheikh Emdadul Haque Al Mamun 01711134727
40 Noagaon Noagaon Md. Nazmul Haque 01710946690
41 Nowhata Rajshahi Abdul Gafur Sarker   – – – –
42 Pabna Pabna Kamrul Hasan Mintu 01711234986
43 Panchbibi Joypurhat Habibur Rahman 01713215324
44 Putia Rajshahi Lutfar Rahman (Administrator)   – – – –
45 Rayganj Sirajganj Mosharaf Hossain Sarker Akhand   – – – –
46 Rohanpur Chapainawabganj Golam Mostafa Bisswas 01715170402
47 Santahar Bogra Tofazzal Hossain 01711951264
48 Sariakandi Bogra Alhaj Tipu Sultan 01745150998
49 Sathia Pabna Md. Mirazul Islam Pramanik 01715367092
50 Shahjadpur Sirajganj Md. Nazrul Islam 01712110277
51 Sherpur Bogra Shadhin Kumar Kundu 01712262939
52 Shibganj Chapainawabganj Md. Shamim Kabir Helim 01715651565
53 Shibganj Bogra Md. Matiar Rahman Matin   – – – –
54 Singra Natore Pro. Shamim Al Razi 01715104746
55 Sirajganj Sirajganj Advocate M.Mokaddes Ali 01821172352
56 Sonatola Bogra Administrator   – – – –
57 Sujanagar Pabna Md. Tofazzol Hossain Tofa 01715453123
58 Taherpur Rajshahi Md. Abul Kalam Azad 01713149459
59 Tanor Rajshahi Abul Hasnat Moklesur Rahman (Feroz Sarker) 01191131377
60 Ullahpara Sirajganj Belal Hossain 01712922646

RANGPUR DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Birampur Dinajpur Md. Azadul Islam 01711066284
2 Birganj Dinajpur Mowlana Mohammad Hanif 01715949333
3 Boda Panchagarh   – – – –   – – – –
4 Bodorganj Rangpur Uttam Kumar Saha 01712731411
5 Dinajpur Dinajpur Syeed Jahangir Alam 01712731436
6 Domar Nilphamari Mansur Islam Danu   – – – –
7 Fulbari Dinajpur Md. Mortuza Sarker Manik 01715170007
8 Gaibandha Gaibandha Shamsul Alam 01711059908
9 Ghoraghat Dinajpur Md. Abdus Samad Mion   – – – –
10 Gobindganj Gaibandha Ataur Rahman 01739291243
11 Hakimpur Dinajpur Shakawat Hossain Shilpi 01713200341
12 Haragach Rangpur Md. Sadakat Hossain 01712228273
13 Jaldhaka Nilphamari Md. Ilais Hossain Bablu   – – – –
14 Kurigram Kurigram Md. Nur Islam Nur 01713738849
15 Lalmonirhat Lalmonirhat Raajul Islam Rintu 01715789022
16 Muktagacha Rangpur   – – – –
17 Nagesshori Kurigram Md. Abdur Rahman Mian 01716101326
18 Nilphamari Nilphamari Dewan Kamal Ahmed 01715412446
19 Panchagarh Panchagarh Md. Tauhidur Islam 01715120891
20 Parbotipur Dinajpur A.Z.M. Minhajul Haque 01712054226
21 Patgram Lalmonirhat Md. Shomsher Ali 01716318679
22 Pirganj Thakurgaon Raziur Rahman Raju 01713720588
23 Raipur Dinajpur   – – – –   – – – –
24 Rani Shangkyal Thakurgaon Md. Mokhlesur Rahman 01562556047
25 Setabganj Dinajpur Abdus Sabur Master 01713200776
26 Sundarganj Gaibandha Md. Nurun Nabi Pramanik 01712063737
27 Syeedpur Nilphamari Amzad Hossain Sarker 01712944190
28 Thakurgaon Thakurgaon S M A Moin 01728317287
29 Ulipur Kurigram Md. Abdul Hamid Sarker   – – – –

SYLHET DIVISION

Sl Municipality District Mayor Mobile No
1 Ajmiriganj Habiganj Faruk Ahmed (Administrator)   – – – –
2 Baralekha Maulavibazar Fakrul Islam 01819563910
3 Bianibazar Sylhet Md. Tofazzal Hasan   – – – –
4 Chatok Sunamganj Md. Abul Kalam Chowdhury 01917315078
5 Chunarughat Habiganj Mohammad Ali   – – – –
6 Dirai Sunamganj Azizul Islam Bulbul   – – – –
7 Golapganj Sylhet Zakaria Ahmed Paplu   – – – –
8 Habiganj Habiganj Alhaz G K Gauch 01733975555
9 Jagannathpur Sunamganj Md. Akhter Hossain 01711940737
10 Kanaighat Sylhet Md. Lutfar Rahman   – – – –
11 Komolganj Maulavibazar Abu Ibrahim Jamshed 01712066922
12 Kulaura Maulavibazar Kamal Uddin Ahmed 01712244588
13 Madhabpur Habiganj Hirendra Lal Saha 01728136707
14 Maulavibazar Maulavibazar Foyzul Karim Mayun 01711869407
15 Nabiganj Habiganj Md. Tofazzal Islam Chowdhury 01719896666
16 Shayestaganj Habiganj M. M. Ahmed Oli 01711142915
17 Srimangal Maulavibazar Mohosin Mia Modhu 01711574371
18 Sunamganj Sunamganj Ayub Bakth Jaglul 01712254570
19 Zakiganj Sylhet Anwar Hossain 01199629394